Customer Service No.
91 495 27 76

Privacy and Cookies Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

1.1. In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

DATA CONTROLLER: Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA), Tax ID: A84727809, Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid, Information regarding to Data Protection Officer: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
PURPOSE: VERIFICA process your information to provide the web page services. The personal data provided will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.
LEGAL GROUND: Personal data processing is based on your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A.) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD).
RECIPIENTS: Your personal data could be transferred to VERIFICA’s holding group “B2Holding”. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the following link, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

1.2 The user expressly accepts the inclusion of the personal data collected while browsing the website or provided by filling in any form, as well as any obtained because of any possible commercial relationship in the automated personal data files mentioned in the first paragraph. During the data collection process as well as on each part of the website where personal data may be requested, the user will be informed, either through a hyperlink, or through the inclusion of appropriate reminders on the form itself, of whether it is mandatory to collect such personal data or not.

1.3. Users may exercise the rights recognized in Articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and particularly the rights of access, rectification, deletion, restricted processing, data portability, opposition and automated individual decisions, whenever appropriate, in relation to the data collected as provided for in the previous section. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each user through a form provided in the web page.

1.4. If user wishes to register on the Website, he or she will be asked to provide a series of personal data, which it is mandatory to provide. Therefore, if this personal data is not provided, the user will not be able to register on the VERIFICA Website. All Users are obliged to guarantee that all information provided is accurate and up to date. The registration forms, where the personal data is collected, indicate the various fields that are mandatory for the user to be able to register.

1.5. The main purpose of the automated processing to which all personal information collected is subjected because of the request, use, contracting or any transaction or operation that is performed through this website is the maintenance of the contractual relationship with the owner of this website together with the compliance of legal obligations and legitimate interest.

1.6. The company guarantees the confidentiality of personal data. However, the Company shall provide the competent authorities with any personal data and any other information that is in its possession or that is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the laws and regulations applicable to the case. Personal data may be stored in the files owned by VERIFICA, even following the termination of the relations formalized through the company's website, exclusively for the purposes listed above and during the legally established time frames available to the administrative or judicial authorities in all cases.

COOKIES POLICY

The company Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA), with tax ID: A84727809, with address at C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid, email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and website: www.verifica-sa.es, expressly informs users that in accordance with Art. 22.2 of Law 34/2002, dated 11 July regulating information society and electronic commerce services (LSSI), this website uses own and third-party 'cookies' to enhance your experience and service.

Users expressly agree to use 'cookies' when browsing or using our services. However, users can opt to prevent the generation of 'cookies' and their removal by selecting the corresponding option on their browser. Certain services or functionalities of the website may not be available if you block the use of 'cookies' on your browser.
*Own Cookies are understood to be: Any that are sent to a user’s computer from a device or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested is provided to the User.

What is a 'cookie'?
A 'cookie' is a file downloaded and sent from certain websites to the browser, that are stored on the user's computer, which may be a personal computer, a mobile phone, tablet, etc. These files enable the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and favourites, which enables you to retrieve information about the browsing made from your computer, which is intended to facilitate your next visit and to make the site more useful thanks to the customization of its content.

How are 'cookies' used?
By browsing this website, users are agreeing to the installation of 'cookies' on their computer, that allow us to find out the following information:

• Statistical information about the use of the website.
• The user’s log-in to keep the session open on the website.
• The preferred website format for access from mobile devices.
• The most recent searches made on the services of the website and customization data for these services.
• Information about advertisements that users are displayed.
• Information from surveys that users have taken part in.
• Data on the connection with social networks for users who access through their Facebook or Twitter accounts.

Types of 'cookies' used
This website uses both temporary log-in as well as permanent 'cookies'. Log-in 'cookies' store data only during the period that the user uses the website, while permanent cookies store data on your computer to be accessed and used during more than one log-in session. These are often used to store information that only needs to be stored for the provision of the service requested by users on one particular occasion.

According to the purpose for which the data obtained through the 'cookies' is processed, the website may use:

1 Technical 'cookies'
These are any that allow users to browse a website, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist therein, such as to monitor traffic and communication of data, identify the log-in session, allow parties to have restricted access, remind users of the elements that make up an order, complete the purchase process of an order, perform a request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements while browsing, store content for the broadcasting of videos or sound or share content through social networks, etc.

2 Customization 'cookies'
These are any that allow users to access the service with certain general predefined characteristics according to a set of criteria on users’ computers, such as the language, the type of browser used to access the service, the geo-localization of the computer and the regional configuration from which you access the service.

3 Advertising 'cookies'
These allow the advertising space that may be included by the publisher on a website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided to be managed in the most efficient manner possible, based on criteria such as the edited content or how often the ads are displayed.

4 Behavioural advertising 'cookies'
These allow the advertising space that may be included by the publisher on a website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided to be managed in the most efficient manner possible. These cookies store information on user behaviour obtained through continued observation of their browsing habits, allowing the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on the same.

5 Statistical analysis 'cookies'
These are any that allow the tracking and analysis of user behaviour on the websites. The information collected through this type of 'cookie' is used to monitor the activity of the website, application or platform and for the preparation of browsing profiles of users of these websites, in order to make improvements in the service based on users’ data use.
6 Third-party cookies
These are any that are sent to users’ computers from a device or domain that is not operated by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies. Third-party 'cookies' can be installed on certain websites that allow the services offered to be managed and improved. These may be Google Analytics, and Comscore statistical services.

The Company uses the following cookies on this website that are detailed below:

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

FIRST-PARTY (OWN) COOKIES

The Entity uses the following cookies:

Cookie nameEXPIRATIONDESCRIPTION
_ga 2 years It is used to distinguish users.
_gid 24 hours It is used to distinguish users.
_gat 1 minute Used to limit the percentage of requests.
__utma Two years from configuration or update It is used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library executes and there is no __utma cookie. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
__utmt 10 minutes Used to limit the percentage of requests.
__utmb 30 minutes from configuration or update It is used to determine new sessions or visits. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library executes and there is no __utmb cookie. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
__utmc End of browser session Not used in ga.js. It is configured to interact with urchin.js. Previously, this cookie acted together with the __utmb cookie to determine if the user was in a new session or visit.
__utmz Six months from configuration or update Stores the traffic source or the campaign that explains how the user got to the site. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library is executed and is updated each time data is sent to Google Analytics.
__utmv Two years from configuration or update Used to store visitor custom variable data. This cookie is created when a developer uses the _setCustomVar method with a custom visitor variable. It was also used for the retired _setVar method. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
7f1776a1b77f9d42733612595ae74349 SESSION It is used by the content manager itself (random characters and numbers)
_cookieAllowed  30 days They inform of the acceptance of cookies
b600c800999a65ecc114895c04d069c0 SESSION It is used by the content manager itself (random characters and numbers)
b63ba6635e3806c648cc7f13555c78af  24 hours It is used by the content manager itself (random characters and numbers)

How to manage “cookies” on your browser
Users have the option to allow, block or erase this cookies trough the setting menu of their browser.

How is authorization given to the company for the use of cookies on this website?
Regarding to the use of cookies on this website described in the previous section, users authorize and give consent for their use in the following way: When you access any website, a message will appear indicating that the website of VERIFICA uses cookies, and you may accept or reject their use by configuring your browser settings. If you do not configure your browser settings to ensure that cookies are not activated, when browsing the website of VERIFICA and using its services you accept the use made of these cookies.

How is consent withdrawn for the use of cookies on this website?
As a user you have the option not to give your consent for the use of cookies at any time through your web browser, and can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your system by configuring the options of the web browser that you use on your device (computer, mobile, tablet).
If cookies are not activated as described above, the web services indicated will not be provided. The following links explain how to carry out this process for the main web browsers:

Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/kb/278835
Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=es_ES

Updating the cookies policy
VERIFICA will update this policy when necessary, either because of a regulation requiring it to do so, or because it has removed certain cookies, or is using new cookies. Any modification of these terms and conditions will be published on this website.
Once you have been informed of the new terms and conditions, and these have been made available to you by publishing them on this website, the new cookies policy will apply and automatically replace the previous policy.
If you have any queries about this cookies policy, you can contact the company VERIFICA by emailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Customer Service Number
0034 91 495 27 76

© Verifica