Customer Service No.
91 495 27 76

Data protection

HEADING INFORMATION REGARDING DATA PROCESSING ON JOINT CONTROLLING OF DEBT COLLECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA JOINT CONTROLLERS:

Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

Ultimo Portfolio Investment Luxembourg, S.A. (UPI) Tax ID: B950895 Address: 9, rue Joseph Junck, L-1839 Luxembourg.

PURPOSE:
At VERIFICA, jointly with UPI, we process your information in order to develop debt collection activities, being data joint controllers. In any case, VERIFICA will provide the effective collecting process. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event, no longer than 6 years after the accomplishment of the debt collection, to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

Identification information, contact information, financial and/or professional information, administrative or judicial information and economic situation including debt details.

LEGAL GROUND:
Personal data processing is based on the legitimate interest of VERIFICA to collect the debt; we are also obliged to process your personal information to comply with Spanish legal obligations that applies to data controllers, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR (ART 6.1. C and F) and LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS:
Third-party providers (IT, finance and legal companies) may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to comply its obligations with public and semi-public administrations when required to do so by law.

Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

During the processing, personal data could be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to the third countries, which are not subject to the European Commission adequacy decision. Additionally, under certain conditions, processors, acting on behalf of VERIFICA may transfer personal data outside the EEA, as well. In such cases, the personal data will be transferred in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation articles 46, 47, or 49(1), especially, Standard Contractual Clauses with further security measures applied.

PROFILING:
In VERIFICA we perform profiling on your data to offer payment plans customized to your needs, improve the contacts and increase the debt collection process efficiency. No individual automatic decisions are taken in the terms of art 22.1 RGPD.

The following categories of data are involved in the profiling:

Economic situation, history of repayments, history of contracts, information achieved during the communication, behavioral data gathered during the debt collection process, like the frequency of contacts.

This processing is based on the legitimate interest of VERIFICA to improve the service, in accordance with art. 6.1.F) of the GDPR. In any case, you have the right to object to automatic individual decision-making, including profiling, through the channels provided in this clause.

RIGHTS:
As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, request for more information or contact with the Data Protection Officer you may write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document). In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF OWN DEBT COLLECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLERS:
Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE:
At VERIFICA, we process your information in order to develop debt collection activities. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event, no longer than 6 years after the accomplishment of the debt collection, to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

Identification information, contact information, financial and/or professional information, administrative or judicial information and economic situation including debt details.

LEGAL GROUND:
Personal data processing is based on the legitimate interest of VERIFICA to collect the debt; we are also obliged to process your personal information to comply with Spanish legal obligations that applies to data controllers, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR (ART 6.1. C and F) and LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS:
Third-party providers (IT, finance and legal companies) may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to comply its obligations with public and semi-public administrations when required to do so by law.

Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

During the processing, personal data could be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to the third countries, which are not subject to the European Commission adequacy decision. Additionally, under certain conditions, processors, acting on behalf of VERIFICA may transfer personal data outside the EEA, as well. In such cases, the personal data will be transferred in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation articles 46, 47, or 49(1), especially, Standard Contractual Clauses with further security measures applied.

PROFILING:
In VERIFICA we perform profiling on your data to offer payment plans customized to your needs, improve the contacts and increase the debt collection process efficiency. No individual automatic decisions are taken in the terms of art 22.1 RGPD.

The following categories of data are involved in the profiling:

Economic situation, history of repayments, history of contracts, information achieved during the communication, behavioral data gathered during the debt collection process, like the frequency of contacts.

This processing is based on the legitimate interest of VERIFICA to improve the service, in accordance with art. 6.1.F) of the GDPR. In any case, you have the right to object to automatic individual decision-making, including profiling, through the channels provided in this clause.

RIGHTS:
As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, request for more information or contact with the Data Protection Officer you may write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document). In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF EXTERNAL DEBT COLLECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA PROCESSOR:
Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE:
On behalf of our client, we process your information in order to develop debt collection activities, being data processor. The personal data will be retained while we provide this service, according with the Data Protection Agreement signed between VERIFICA and the debt owner.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

Identification information, contact information, financial and/or professional information and economic situation including debt details.

Personal data processing is based on the performance of a service contract with the controller, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR (ART. 28) and LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS:
Third-party providers (IT, finance and legal companies) may have access to your personal data, as data sub-processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for VERIFICA. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to comply its obligations with public and semi-public administrations when required to do so by law.

RIGHTS:
As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data. To exercise these rights or ask for more information, you may contact the debt owner or write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document) so we can resend your request to the debt owner. In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF TELEMARKETING AND BPO

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA PROCESSOR:
Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE:
On behalf of our client, we process your information to provide Telemarketing and Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) services, being data processor. The personal data will be retained while we provide this service, according with the Data Protection Agreement signed between VERIFICA and the client.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

Identification information, contact information, financial and/or professional information.

Personal data processing is based on the performance of a service contract, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR (ART. 28) and LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS:
Third-party providers (IT, finance and legal companies) may have access to your personal data, as data sub-processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for VERIFICA. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to comply its obligations with public and semi-public administrations when required to do so by law.

RIGHTS:
As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data. To exercise these rights or ask for more information, you may contact the Data Controller or write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document) so we can resend your request to the Controller. In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF CLIENTS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER:
Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE:
At VERIFICA, we process your information to provide the hired services. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event, no longer than 6 years after the accomplishment of the contract, to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

Identification information, contact information.

LEGAL GROUND:
Personal data processing is based on the performance of a service contract, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR (ART 6.1.B) and LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS:
Third-party providers (IT, finance and legal companies) may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to comply its obligations with public and semi-public administrations when required to do so by law.

Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

During the processing, personal data could be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to the third countries, which are not subject to the European Commission adequacy decision. Additionally, under certain conditions, processors, acting on behalf of VERIFICA may transfer personal data outside the EEA, as well. In such cases, the personal data will be transferred in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation articles 46, 47, or 49(1), especially, Standard Contractual Clauses with further security measures applied.

RIGHTS:
As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, request for more information or contact with the Data Protection Officer you may write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document). In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF WEB USERS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER:
Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE:
VERIFICA process your information to provide the web page services. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the indicated purpose, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

Behavioral data.

LEGAL GROUND:
Personal data processing is based on your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR (ART. 6.1. A.) and LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS:
Third-party providers (IT, finance and legal companies) may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to comply its obligations with public and semi-public administrations when required to do so by law.

Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

During the processing, personal data could be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to the third countries, which are not subject to the European Commission adequacy decision. Additionally, under certain conditions, processors, acting on behalf of VERIFICA may transfer personal data outside the EEA, as well. In such cases, the personal data will be transferred in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation articles 46, 47, or 49 (1), especially, Standard Contractual Clauses with further security measures applied.

RIGHTS:
As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, request for more information or contact with the Data Protection Officer you may write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document). In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF SUPPLIERS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER:
Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE:
At VERIFICA, we process personal data to manage the relationship with our suppliers, including the development of budgets and invoices. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event, no longer than 6 years after the accomplishment of the contract, to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

Identification information, contact information.

LEGAL GROUND:
Personal data processing is based on the performance of a service contract, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR (ART 6.1.B) and LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS:
Third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to compliance its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law.

Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

During the processing, personal data could be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to the third countries, which are not subject to the European Commission adequacy decision. Additionally, under certain conditions, processors, acting on behalf of VERIFICA may transfer personal data outside the EEA, as well. In such cases, the personal data will be transferred in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation articles 46, 47, or 49(1), especially, Standard Contractual Clauses with further security measures applied.

RIGHTS:
As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, request for more information or contact with the Data Protection Officer you may write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document). In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF APPLICANTS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER:
Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE:
At VERIFICA, we process your personal data to manage your participation in our personnel selection. The information provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event, no longer than 2 years after the selection process, to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

Identification information, contact information, academic and/or professional information.

LEGAL GROUND:
Personal data processing is based on the application of pre-contractual measures or the intention to conclude a contract, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR (ART. 6.1. B) and LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS:
Third-party providers (IT, finance and legal companies) may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to comply its obligations with public and semi-public administrations when required to do so by law.

Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

During the processing, personal data could be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to the third countries, which are not subject to the European Commission adequacy decision. Additionally, under certain conditions, processors, acting on behalf of VERIFICA may transfer personal data outside the EEA, as well. In such cases, the personal data will be transferred in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation articles 46, 47, or 49(1), especially, Standard Contractual Clauses with further security measures applied.

RIGHTS:
As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, request for more information or contact with the Data Protection Officer you may write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document). In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF EMPLOYEES

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), we provide you with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER: Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: A84727809. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE: In VERIFICA we process your information to manage the employment relationship, in order to draw up contracts, payroll payments, social security and comply with labor obligations. The information provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event, no longer than 15 years after the accomplishment of the labor contract, to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

The following categories of data are involved in this processing:

  • Identification information, contact information, academic and/or professional information.

LEGAL GROUND: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract; we are also obliged to process your personal information to comply with a legal obligation that applies to the data controller, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR (ART 6.1. B and C) LOPDPGDD.

RECIPIENTS: Third-party providers (IT, finance and legal companies) may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to comply its obligations with public and semi-public administrations when required to do so by law.

Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

During the processing, personal data could be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to the third countries, which are not subject to the European Commission adequacy decision. Additionally, under certain conditions, processors, acting on behalf of VERIFICA may transfer personal data outside the EEA, as well. In such cases, the personal data will be transferred in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation articles 46, 47, or 49(1), especially, Standard Contractual Clauses with further security measures applied.

PROFILING: In VERIFICA we perform profiling on your data to improve the efficiency on our selection process and enhance the employees training. No individual automatic decisions are taken in the terms of art 22.1 RGPD.

The following categories of data are involved in the profiling:

  • Identification information, personal information, academic and professional information.

This processing is based on the legitimate interest of VERIFICA to improve the employees training, in accordance with art. 6.1.F) of the GDPR. In any case, you have the right to object to automatic individual decision-making, including profiling, through the channels provided in this clause.

WHISTLEBLOWING: In compliance with Directive (EU) 2019/1937 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 October 2019 on the protection of individuals who report breaches of Union law ("WhistleBlowing Directive") and our "WhistleBlowing Policy", we may process your data to investigate breaches reported by whistleblowers or third parties. More information about this data processing can be found at: https://report.whistleb.com/en/b2holding.

RIGHTS: As Data subject, you have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing, in which case it will be only retained for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to your situation, you may oppose the processing of your data, in which case your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which you have stated your opposition. When technically possible, you may request the portability of your data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, request for more information or contact with the Data Protection Officer you may write to the following link -CLICK HERE-, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting your identity (national identity document). In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

Forms

Acces form
{convertforms 4}
Rectification form
{convertforms 6}
Removal form
{convertforms 7}
Right of limitation form
{convertforms 10}
Portability form
{convertforms 11}
Opposition form
{convertforms 14}
Data Protection Officer
{convertforms 15}

Customer Service Number
0034 91 495 27 76

© Verifica